Is DAVINCI GOURMET, CANE SUGAR VANILLA SYRUP, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla extract with other natural flavor
natural vanilla extract with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DAVINCI GOURMET, CANE SUGAR VANILLA SYRUP, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVINCI GOURMET, CANE SUGAR VANILLA SYRUP, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


