Is DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


