Is DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Turkish Hazelnut, 23.67 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


