Is DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, Chocolate, 64-Ounce Jugs (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- acetylated monoglycerides
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Caramel Color, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides
Check DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, Chocolate, 64-Ounce Jugs (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, Chocolate, 64-Ounce Jugs (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, Chocolate, 64-Ounce Jugs (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


