Is DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat dry milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Heavy Cream, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sucralose
Check DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


