Is DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Heavy Cream, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sucralose
Check DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet Sauce, White Chocolate, 64 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


