Is DAVINCI GOURMET, SUGAR FREE CARAMEL SYRUP, CARAMEL, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color
Check DAVINCI GOURMET, SUGAR FREE CARAMEL SYRUP, CARAMEL, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVINCI GOURMET, SUGAR FREE CARAMEL SYRUP, CARAMEL, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
DAVINCI GOURMET, SUGAR FREE CARAMEL SYRUP, CARAMEL, CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


