Is Davis Food Squid Rings Crumbed IQF Frozen 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Squid, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Topioca Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agent (450, 500), Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Thickener (415, 412), Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Sugar
Check Davis Food Squid Rings Crumbed IQF Frozen 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Davis Food Squid Rings Crumbed IQF Frozen 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


