Is Davis Food Squid Rings Crumbed IQF Frozen 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squid, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Topioca Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agent (450, 500), Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Thickener (415, 412), Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Sugar
Check Davis Food Squid Rings Crumbed IQF Frozen 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Davis Food Squid Rings Crumbed IQF Frozen 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


