Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk leavening
- whole milk
- whey
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT MILK LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, DATEM, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 22 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


