Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk leavening
- milk
- whole milk
- whey
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids
- semisweet chocolate pieces
- enzymes
- +18 more
nonfat milk leavening
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT MILK LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, DATEM, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


