Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour bleached
  • flour

enriched wheat flour bleached

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT MILK LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, DATEM, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go