Is Dawn Gentle Clean Ultra Pomegranate & Rose Water Dish Soap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer
pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, C9-11 Pareth-8, Colorants, Fragrances, Methylisothiazolinone, PEI-14 PEG-24/PPG-16 Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Water. May Also Contain: PPG-26 (Stabilizes Formula).
Check Dawn Gentle Clean Ultra Pomegranate & Rose Water Dish Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dawn Gentle Clean Ultra Pomegranate & Rose Water Dish Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dawn Gentle Clean Ultra Pomegranate & Rose Water Dish Soap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


