Is Dawn Ultra Dish Spray, Platinum Powerwash, Apple Scent, Spray Refill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dipropylene glycol butyl ether
dipropylene glycol butyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, Dipropylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Ethanolamine, Fragrances, Hexeth-5, Phenoxyethanol, PPG-26, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Water.
Check Dawn Ultra Dish Spray, Platinum Powerwash, Apple Scent, Spray Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dawn Ultra Dish Spray, Platinum Powerwash, Apple Scent, Spray Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dawn Ultra Dish Spray, Platinum Powerwash, Apple Scent, Spray Refill is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


