Is Dawn Ultra Dishwashing Liquid, Refreshing Rain Scent, Platinum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer

pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat. (Stabilzes Formula), C-10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide (Boosts Cleaning), C9-11 Pareth-8 (Gently Aids Soil Removal), Colorants (Adds Color to Product), Fragrances (Adds Scent to Product), Methylisothiazolinone (Preservative), PEI-14 PEG-24/PPG-16 Copolymer (Boosts Cleaning), Phenoxyethanol (Stabilizes Formula), PPG-26 (Stabilizes Formula), Sodium Chloride (Thickener), Sodium Laureth Sulfate (Provides Cleaning), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Provides Cleaning), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (Boosts Soil Removal), Water (Holds Ingredients Together).

Check Dawn Ultra Dishwashing Liquid, Refreshing Rain Scent, Platinum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dawn Ultra Dishwashing Liquid, Refreshing Rain Scent, Platinum is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseThick