Is Dawtona Grated Beetroot 510G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beetroots, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Spice Extracts
Check Dawtona Grated Beetroot 510G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dawtona Grated Beetroot 510G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Granule
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingMeal Prep


