Is DAY DREAMS - SUPER MOIST BROWNIE COOKIE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR. COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUCANAT (UNREFINED SUGAR), HONEY, COCONUT FLOUR, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSWEETENED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHUM GUM, BAKING SODA, COFFEE EXTRACT, SALT, COFFEE

Check DAY DREAMS - SUPER MOIST BROWNIE COOKIE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking