Is Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bones
  • beef brisket
  • beef stock

beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef brisket
beef stock

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef stock (water*, beef bones (20%), carrots, onions, celery, leeks, tomato purée, sunflower oil, garlic purée), green beans (13%), carrots, beef brisket (5%), buckwheat (4%), spring onions, leeks, sea salt*, black pepper. * Non-organic.

Check Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCooking