Is Daylesford Organic Bitter Orange Hand Balm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olea europaea (olive) fruit oil*, aqua (water), cetyl alcohol, prunus amygdalus, dulcis (sweet almond) oil*,� theobroma cacao (cacao) seed butter*, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter*, glyceryl stearate citrate, gluceryl� stearate SE, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, glycerin**, sodium benzoate, tocopherol, potassium sorbate, limonene,citric acid, sodium stearoyl glutamate, citrus aurantium dulcis (sweet orange) peel oil*,helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*, citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf/twig oil*, zingiber officinale (ginger) root oil*, fragrance (parfum)*, linalool, sodium hydroxide.*from organic agriculture, **organic origin.� 99% of total ingredients are natural origin.� 84% of total ingredients are organic.

Check Daylesford Organic Bitter Orange Hand Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Bitter Orange Hand Balm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy