Is Daylesford Organic Blackcurrant Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackcurrants, Sugar, Sicilian Lemon Juice Concentrate. Prepared with 56g of fruit per 100g. Total sugar content: 63g per 100g.�

Check Daylesford Organic Blackcurrant Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Blackcurrant Jam is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping