Is Daylesford Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Ginger & Greens Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken carcass
  • shredded chicken
  • water
  • chicken stock

chicken carcass

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Shredded Chicken (7%), Onions, Carrots (4%), Leeks (4%), Celeriac (4%), Cabbage (4%), Celery (2%), Sea Salt*, Parsley, Ginger (0.2%), Chervil, Black Pepper.CHICKEN STOCK: Water*, Chicken Carcass (17%), Onions,Celery, Leeks, Fennel, Garlic, Thyme, Sea Salt*, Black Peppercorns.*Non-organic.

Check Daylesford Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Ginger & Greens against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Ginger & Greens is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDrinking