Is Daylesford Organic Chicken Wings with Piri Piri Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (95%), Piri Piri Rub (5%) (Paprika (1%), Onion Powder, Salt*, Cardamom Powder (0.6%), Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder (0.4%), Oregano), *Non-Organic

Check Daylesford Organic Chicken Wings with Piri Piri against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Chicken Wings with Piri Piri is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep