Is Daylesford Organic Ground Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Almonds
Check Daylesford Organic Ground Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Ground Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Ground Almonds is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCookingTopping


