Is Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Bitter Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl undecylenate
  • glyceryl stearate citrate
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • octyldodecanol oleyl alcohol
  • +2 more

glyceryl undecylenate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (water), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil*, glycerin**, cetearyl alcohol, stearic acis, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter*, Octyldodecanol oleyl alcohol, glyceryl caprylate, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil*, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, glyceryl stearate citrate, sodium benzoate, tocopherol, limonene, citrus aurantium dulcis (sweet orange) peel oil*, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl glutamate, potassium sorbate, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, glyceryl undecylenate, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*, citrus nobilis (mandarin orange) peel oil*, chamomilla Recutita (matricaria) flower extract*, citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf/twig oil*, zingiber officinale (ginger) root oil*, fragrance (parfum)*, linalool, citric acid, sodium hydroxide. *from organic agriculture. **organic origin.� 99% of total ingredients are natural origin.� 85% of total ingredients are organic.

Check Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Bitter Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Bitter Orange is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy