Is Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Bitter Orange Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (water), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil*, glycerin**, cetearyl alcohol, stearic acis, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter*, Octyldodecanol oleyl alcohol, glyceryl caprylate, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil*, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, glyceryl stearate citrate, sodium benzoate, tocopherol, limonene, citrus aurantium dulcis (sweet orange) peel oil*, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl glutamate, potassium sorbate, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, glyceryl undecylenate, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil*, citrus nobilis (mandarin orange) peel oil*, chamomilla Recutita (matricaria) flower extract*, citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf/twig oil*, zingiber officinale (ginger) root oil*, fragrance (parfum)*, linalool, citric acid, sodium hydroxide. *from organic agriculture. **organic origin.� 99% of total ingredients are natural origin.� 85% of total ingredients are organic.

Check Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Bitter Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Bitter Orange is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy