Is Daylesford Organic Hot Pepper Jelly Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water*, Cider Vinegar, Red Peppers (2%), Red Chillies, Lemon Juice, Citrus Pectin*, *Non-Organic

Check Daylesford Organic Hot Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Hot Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping