Is Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg**, Dark Chocolate (19%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate*, Iron*, Thiamin*, Nicotinic Acid*), White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder), Orange Zest (1%). *Non-Organic. **Certified to EU standards.

Check Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing