Is Daylesford Organic Piccalilli Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cider Vinegar (Apple Juice, Cider, Water*), Onion, Cauliflower, Celery, Green Bean, Cane Sugar, Cornflour, Mustard Powder, Turmeric , Garlic, Sea Salt*, Allspice, Nutmeg. *Non-Organic Ingredients

Check Daylesford Organic Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Piccalilli is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSide Dish