Is Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- liquid egg
- milk
- eggs
- butter
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (24%) (milk), sugar, eggs, raspberry jam (15%) (raspberries, sugar, lemon juice), ground almonds (15%), fortified plain wheatflour (with added calicum carbonate*, iron*, niacin*, thiamin*), icing sugar (sugar, cornflour*), flaked almonds (1%), orange juice, liquid egg, egg yolk. *Non-organic.
Check Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


