Is Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified plain wheatflour
fortified plain wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (24%) (milk), sugar, eggs, raspberry jam (15%) (raspberries, sugar, lemon juice), ground almonds (15%), fortified plain wheatflour (with added calicum carbonate*, iron*, niacin*, thiamin*), icing sugar (sugar, cornflour*), flaked almonds (1%), orange juice, liquid egg, egg yolk. *Non-organic.
Check Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Raspberry Bakewell Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


