Is Daylesford Organic Rhubarb & Ginger Jam Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rhubarb, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Crystalised Ginger (0.8%) (Ginger, Sugar), Ginger (0.3%). Prepared with 66g of Rhubarb per 100g. Total sugar content 70g per 100g.�

Check Daylesford Organic Rhubarb & Ginger Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Rhubarb & Ginger Jam is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking