Is Daylesford Organic Rosemary & Thyme Roast Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- prepared with 125g raw pork per 100g cooked product
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Demerara Sugar, Salt*, Thyme, Rosemary, Garlic, Olive Oil, Preservative (Sodium Nitrate)*, White Pepper, Bay Leaves. GLAZE: Pork Fat, Thyme, Rosemary, Garlic. *Non-organic. Prepared with 125g raw pork per 100g cooked product.
Check Daylesford Organic Rosemary & Thyme Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Rosemary & Thyme Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Rosemary & Thyme Roast Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


