Is Daylesford Organic Sundried Tomato Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nut
- walnut
- cashew nuts
pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sundried tomato cream (sundried tomatoes (30%), extra virgin olive oil, salt*, sugar, capers, oregano, basil, white wine vinegar), extra virgin olive oil, (23%), CASHEW nuts, Genovese basil P.D.O. (11%), Parmigiano Reggiano P.D.O (unpasteurised cows� MILK, salt*, animal rennet*), pine nut, WALNUT, apple fibre, garlic, salt*, acidity regulator (citric acid*). *non-organic
Check Daylesford Organic Sundried Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Sundried Tomato Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Sundried Tomato Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


