Is Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • coconut/filtered water
  • coconut milk
  • coconut yoghurt
  • coconut oil

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, chopped dates (15%) (contains brown rice flour), water*, plant based margarine (shea butter (43 %), water*, coconut oil (21%), rapeseed oil (11%), salt*, almond butter (1%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), carrot juice, lemon juice, natural flavour*), dark chocolate (11%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla powder), coconut yoghurt (coconut milk (97%) (coconut/filtered water*), tapioca starch, live vegan cultures*), soya milk (water*, hulled soya beans (9.8%)), oat cream** (oat base (water*, oats (9%), rapeseed oil, palm oil, emulsifier (rapeseed lecithin*), stabiliser (xanthan gum*), sea salt*)), wheat syrup, cocoa powder, fortified wheat flour (calcium carbonate*, iron*, niacin*, thiamin*), lemon juice, sunflower oil, lemon zest, sea salt*, cornflour, salt*. *Non-organic. **Certified to EU organic standards.

Check Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go