Is DAY'S, PINEAPPLE SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, BHA (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check DAY'S, PINEAPPLE SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAY'S, PINEAPPLE SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


