Is DBL MUFFIN, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check DBL MUFFIN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DBL MUFFIN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


