Is De Cecco Enriched Macaroni Product - 81. Elbows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ferrous lactate
- riboflavin
ferrous lactate
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Lactate).
Check De Cecco Enriched Macaroni Product - 81. Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Cecco Enriched Macaroni Product - 81. Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
De Cecco Enriched Macaroni Product - 81. Elbows is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


