Is De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- pine nuts 3
- cashew
- cashew flour
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil 37%, extra virgin olive oil 36%, cashew flour, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO cheese 5%, salt, pine nuts 3%, potato flakes, sugar, lactic acid, ascorbic acid. Contains: cheese (milk), cashew, and pine nuts. Contains Cheese, Cashew, Pine Nuts. Milk.
Check De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce
Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


