Is De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Basil 37%, extra virgin olive oil 36%, cashew flour, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO cheese 5%, salt, pine nuts 3%, potato flakes, sugar, lactic acid, ascorbic acid. Contains: cheese (milk), cashew, and pine nuts. Contains Cheese, Cashew, Pine Nuts. Milk.
Check De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
BASIL PESTO WITH 100% ITALIAN GENOVESE BASIL
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


