Is DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (18%), COCOA LIQUOR, CREAM POWDER (5%), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


