Is DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (18%), COCOA LIQUOR, CREAM POWDER (5%), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


