Is De La Rosa Jumbo Cherry Pop With Bubble Gum Filling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Yellow #6 and Fd&C Blue #1), Glycerin and Sodium Lactate

Check De La Rosa Jumbo Cherry Pop With Bubble Gum Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

De La Rosa Jumbo Cherry Pop With Bubble Gum Filling is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go