Is De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Jumbo Lollipop Ingredients :Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors Fd& C Red 40, Blue1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 and Natural Color Carmine. Pulparindo Bar Ingredients: Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Corn Syrup, Sterilized Chili Powder Salt, Citric Acid, Powdered Sugar (as a Surface Coating), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness). 4 Pack Chewing Gum Ingredients: Sugar Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors and Colors FD&C Red 3, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, BHT to Maintain Freshness. Pineapple Candy Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Natural Fruit (Guava), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors FD&C, Red 40, Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness). Strawberry Candy Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Fruit (Guava), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors FD&C, Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness). Cubin Chewing Gum Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Yellow 5).

Check De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go