Is De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Jumbo Lollipop Ingredients :Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors Fd& C Red 40, Blue1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 and Natural Color Carmine. Pulparindo Bar Ingredients: Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Corn Syrup, Sterilized Chili Powder Salt, Citric Acid, Powdered Sugar (as a Surface Coating), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness). 4 Pack Chewing Gum Ingredients: Sugar Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors and Colors FD&C Red 3, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, BHT to Maintain Freshness. Pineapple Candy Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Natural Fruit (Guava), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors FD&C, Red 40, Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness). Strawberry Candy Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Fruit (Guava), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors FD&C, Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness). Cubin Chewing Gum Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Yellow 5).

Check De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go