Is De Lish Us Potato Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% corn oil with propylene glycol
100% corn oil with propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SELECTED WHITE POTATOES, 100% CORN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BAH, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SALT.
Check De Lish Us Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Lish Us Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


