Is De Nigris Glaze Savoury White Truffle Balsamic Vinegar 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white truffle natural flavour
white truffle natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must (Contains Sulphites), Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Igp, Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must, Colour (Caramel E150d) (Contains Sulphites)), Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), White Truffle Natural Flavour, Thickener (Guar Gum), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check De Nigris Glaze Savoury White Truffle Balsamic Vinegar 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Nigris Glaze Savoury White Truffle Balsamic Vinegar 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
De Nigris Glaze Savoury White Truffle Balsamic Vinegar 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


