Is De Picao, Apple Chamoy Cover, Chamoy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Tejocote, Sterilized Ground Chili, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Lodized Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Chamoy Flavor And Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6 And Fd&c Blue 1

Check De Picao, Apple Chamoy Cover, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourSaltySpicy
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing