Is DE PICAO, PULPA-DELI SWEET CHAMOY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, SATURATED GROUND CHILI, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS {FD&C RED 40 AND FD&C BLUE 1} AND ARTIFICIAL CHAMOY FLAVOR.

Check DE PICAO, PULPA-DELI SWEET CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyFruitySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing