Is De Ruiter Dutch Speculaas Cookies 14 Oz (Pack of 10) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- spiced cookies wheat flour
spiced cookies wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Cookies Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fat (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Speculoos Spices (Such As Cinnamon), Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Pyrophosphate), Salt, Water
Check De Ruiter Dutch Speculaas Cookies 14 Oz (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Ruiter Dutch Speculaas Cookies 14 Oz (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
De Ruiter Dutch Speculaas Cookies 14 Oz (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


