Is Dead Sea Spa Magik Gentle Facial Wash Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harmonised Water* (Aqua, Maris Sal), Glycerin1, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Stearic Acid2, Myristic Acid2, Lauric Acid2, Palmitic Acid2, Potassium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Allantoin3, Maleluca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Ethylhexylglycerin, Polyquaternium-104, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Gel, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract***, Tilia Vulgaris (Linden Blossom) Flower Extract***,Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract***, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract***.Source: (1)Vegetable, (2)Coconut Oil, (3)Comfrey, (4)Cellulose .*Special de-ionised water with pure Dead Sea Minerals: Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium as Bromides, Chlorides and Sulphates. ** Allergen-free blend. ***Certified as organic according to the EEC council regulation No. 2029/91.

Check Dead Sea Spa Magik Gentle Facial Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dead Sea Spa Magik Gentle Facial Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky